More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Class & Theme Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| || '''[[Martial | | || '''[[Theme/Martial|Martial]]''' || '''[[Theme/Arcane|Arcane]]''' || '''[[Theme/Divine|Divine]]''' || '''[[Theme/Primal|Primal]]''' || '''[[Theme/Innate|Innate]]''' || '''[[Theme/Cunning|Cunning]]''' || '''[[Theme/Occult|Occult]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Martial | | '''[[Theme/Martial|Martial]]''' || [[Fighter]] || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Arcane | | '''[[Theme/Arcane|Arcane]]''' || [[Magus]], <br>[[Spellsword]], <br>[[Swordsage]] || [[Wizard]] || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Divine|Divine | | '''[[Theme/Divine|Divine]]''' || [[Crusader]], <br>[[Paladin]], <br>[[Templar]] || [[Apostle]] || [[Cleric]] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Primal | | '''[[Theme/Primal|Primal]]''' || [[Barbarian]], <br>[[Ranger]] (I) || [[Warden]] || [[Druid]] (I) || [[Druid]] (II), <br>[[Shaman]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Innate | | '''[[Theme/Innate|Innate]]''' || [[Monk]] || [[Sorcerer]] || [[Invoker]], <br>[[Favored Soul]] || [[Beastmaster]], <br>[[Shapeshifter]], <br>[[Spirit Walker (Class)|Spirit Walker]] || [[Psion]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Cunning | | '''[[Theme/Cunning|Cunning]]''' || [[Inquistor]], <br>[[Rogue]], <br>[[Slayer]], <br>[[Warlord]] || [[Artificier]], <br>[[Bard]] || [[Avenger]], <br>[[Divine Seeker]], <br>[[Spellthief]] || [[Ranger]] (II) || [[Mystic]] || [[Scholar]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Occult | | '''[[Theme/Occult|Occult]]''' || [[Hexblade]] || [[Witch]] || [[Warlock]] (I) || [[Summoner]] || [[Aberrant Mind]] || [[Hierophant]], <br>[[Warlock]] (II) || [[Occultist]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
''(I), (II): The same class with different [[theme]]s.'' | ''(I), (II): The same class with different [[theme]]s.'' | ||
==Class Features== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Class !! Main Class Feature | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abberant Mind]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apostle]] || [[Power Word]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ardent]] || [[Mantle]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Artificier]] || [[Infusion]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avenger]] || Divine agent | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barbarian]] || [[Rage]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bard]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beastmaster]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleric]] || [[Cleric#Blessed Deed|Blessed Deed]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crusader]] || [[Divine Smite]]s and [[Mantle]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Divine Seeker]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Druid]] || [[Druid/Circles|Circles]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Favored Soul]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fighter]] || [[Fighter#Action Surge|Action Surge]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hexblade]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hierophant]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inquisitor]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Invoker]] || Summon creatures from the Divine planes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magus]] || [[Magus#Spellstrike|Spellstrike]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monk]] || [[Monk#Ki|Ki]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mystic]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Occultist]] || [[Occultis#Dark Ritual|Dark Rituals]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paladin]] || [[Divine Smite]]s and [[Divine Aura]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Psion]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ranger]] || [[Ranger#Favored Foe & Terrain|Favored Foe & Terrain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rogue]] || Vocations | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scholar]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shaman]] || [[Shaman#Shamanistic Traditions|Shamanistic Traditions]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shapeshifter]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slayer]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorcerer]] || [[Sorcerer#Sorcerous Origin|Sorcerous Origin]] and [[Sorcerer#Wild Magic|Wild Magic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spellthief]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spirit_Walker_(Class)|Spirit Walker]] || [[Spirit_Walker_(Class)#Spiritual_Lineage|Spiritual Lineage]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summoner]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Templar]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warden]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warlock]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warlord]] || Leadership maneuvers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Witch]] || Hexes & Boons | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wizard]] || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 10:37, 17 October 2025
Class & Theme Table
(I), (II): The same class with different themes.
Class Features
| Class | Main Class Feature |
|---|---|
| Abberant Mind | |
| Apostle | Power Words |
| Ardent | Mantles |
| Artificier | Infusions |
| Avenger | Divine agent |
| Barbarian | Rage |
| Bard | |
| Beastmaster | |
| Cleric | Blessed Deeds |
| Crusader | Divine Smites and Mantles |
| Divine Seeker | |
| Druid | Circles |
| Favored Soul | |
| Fighter | Action Surge |
| Hexblade | |
| Hierophant | |
| Inquisitor | |
| Invoker | Summon creatures from the Divine planes |
| Magus | Spellstrikes |
| Monk | Ki |
| Mystic | |
| Occultist | Dark Rituals |
| Paladin | Divine Smites and Divine Auras |
| Psion | |
| Ranger | Favored Foe & Terrain |
| Rogue | Vocations |
| Scholar | |
| Shaman | Shamanistic Traditions |
| Shapeshifter | |
| Slayer | |
| Sorcerer | Sorcerous Origin and Wild Magic |
| Spellthief | |
| Spirit Walker | Spiritual Lineage |
| Summoner | |
| Templar | |
| Warden | |
| Warlock | |
| Warlord | Leadership maneuvers |
| Witch | Hexes & Boons |
| Wizard |