More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| [https://mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:Tabs/Usage#Usage Tabs]<br>[[Template:Collapse]] | | [https://mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:Tabs/Usage#Usage Tabs]<br>[[Template:Collapse]] | ||
| Hide content behind a button.<br>Use Template when Tabs extension doesn't work. | | Hide content behind a button.<br>Use Template when Tabs extension doesn't work. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Template:Calculation]] <br>([[Template:C]]) | |||
| Highlight text (usually numbers calculations). <br>Example: {{c|d6 + dez nuts}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Template:Formula]] | | [[Template:Formula]] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! '''Specific purpose''' !! | ! '''Specific purpose''' !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Template:FakeCat]] || Generate a fake category row. | | [[Template:FakeCat]] || Generate a fake category row. | ||
| Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Template:Feat]] || Creating feats. | | [[Template:Feat]] || Creating feats. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Template:pls]] || Get the attention of Dr GM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Template:Simp]] || Simple import of another page. | | [[Template:Simp]] || Simple import of another page. | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 16 May 2025
List of useful templates:
| General | |
|---|---|
| Tabs Template:Collapse |
Hide content behind a button. Use Template when Tabs extension doesn't work. |
| Template:Calculation (Template:C) |
Highlight text (usually numbers calculations). Example: d6 + dez nuts |
| Template:Formula | Formatted formula. |
| Template:Dl | Helper for formatting Difficulty Level. |
| Specific purpose | |
| Template:FakeCat | Generate a fake category row. |
| Template:Feat_Category | Categories for the Feats and similar pages. |
| Template:Feat | Creating feats. |
| Template:pls | Get the attention of Dr GM |
| Template:Simp | Simple import of another page. |
| Template:Spell | Creating spells. |
| Template:Race | Creating races. |