More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Template:pls]] || Get the attention of Dr GM | | [[Template:pls]] || Get the attention of Dr GM | ||
|- | |||
| [[Template:FakeCat]] || Generate a fake category row. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Template:Feat_Category]] || Categories for the [[Feat]]s and similar pages. | | [[Template:Feat_Category]] || Categories for the [[Feat]]s and similar pages. | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 31 August 2023
List of useful templates:
| General | |
|---|---|
| Tabs Template:Collapse |
Hide content behind a button. Use Template when Tabs extension doesn't work. |
| Template:Formula | Formatted formula. |
| Specific purpose | |
| Template:pls | Get the attention of Dr GM |
| Template:FakeCat | Generate a fake category row. |
| Template:Feat_Category | Categories for the Feats and similar pages. |
| Template:Feat | Creating feats. |
| Template:Simp | Simple import of another page. |
| Template:Spell | Creating spells. |