More actions
< Spell
Created page with "==Thematic Spell Lists== {| class="wikitable" ! style="text-align:right"|'''All''' !!style="text-align:center"|'''Arcane''' !! style="text-align:center"|'''Divine''' !! style="text-align:center"|'''Occult''' !! style="text-align:center"|'''Primal''' |- | style="text-align:right"|'''Cantrip''' | Category:Arcane Cantrip..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
==Divine Domain Spell Lists== | ==Divine Domain Spell Lists== | ||
===Elemental=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! !! Inactivity !! Volatility | |||
|- | |||
| '''Air''' | |||
| Inertia | |||
| Thunder | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mist''' | |||
| Fog | |||
| Storm | |||
|- | |||
| '''Water''' | |||
| Ice | |||
| Steam | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mud''' | |||
| Crystal | |||
| Acid | |||
|- | |||
| '''Earth''' | |||
| Metal | |||
| Magma | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fire''' | |||
| Ash | |||
| Lightning | |||
|} | |||
===Awakening=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! !! Inactivity !! Volatility | |||
|- | |||
| '''Spirit''' | |||
| Dream | |||
| Ambition | |||
|- | |||
| '''Soul''' | |||
| Tranquility | |||
| Passion | |||
|- | |||
| '''Nature''' | |||
| Death | |||
| Life | |||
|- | |||
| '''Body''' | |||
| Void | |||
| Displacement | |||
|- | |||
| '''Reason''' | |||
| Apathy | |||
| Creation | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mind''' | |||
| Illusion | |||
| Knowledge | |||
|} | |||
===Aether=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! !! Inactivity !! Volatility | |||
|- | |||
| '''Divine''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Morality''' | |||
| Good | |||
| Evil | |||
|- | |||
| '''Primal''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Time''' | |||
| Fate | |||
| Luck | |||
|- | |||
| '''Arcane''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Order''' | |||
| Law | |||
| Chaos | |||
|- | |||
| '''Occult''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Dimension''' | |||
| Ethereal | |||
| Planar | |||
|- | |||
| '''Illumination''' | |||
| Dark | |||
| Light | |||
|- | |||
| '''Veracity''' | |||
| Truth | |||
| Falsehood | |||
|} | |||
==Primal Domains== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Primal Domain !! Leylines | |||
|- | |||
| Anima | |||
| Soul<br>Body | |||
|- | |||
| Caelum | |||
| Cold (Inactivity)<br>Heat (Volatility) | |||
|- | |||
| Elementus<br>Terra | |||
| Land<br>Water<br>Wind | |||
|- | |||
| Fauna<br>Flora<br>Fungi | |||
| Life<br>Death | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:20, 8 March 2023
Thematic Spell Lists
Divine Domain Spell Lists
Elemental
| Inactivity | Volatility | |
|---|---|---|
| Air | Inertia | Thunder |
| Mist | Fog | Storm |
| Water | Ice | Steam |
| Mud | Crystal | Acid |
| Earth | Metal | Magma |
| Fire | Ash | Lightning |
Awakening
| Inactivity | Volatility | |
|---|---|---|
| Spirit | Dream | Ambition |
| Soul | Tranquility | Passion |
| Nature | Death | Life |
| Body | Void | Displacement |
| Reason | Apathy | Creation |
| Mind | Illusion | Knowledge |
Aether
| Inactivity | Volatility | |
|---|---|---|
| Divine | ||
| Morality | Good | Evil |
| Primal | ||
| Time | Fate | Luck |
| Arcane | ||
| Order | Law | Chaos |
| Occult | ||
| Dimension | Ethereal | Planar |
| Illumination | Dark | Light |
| Veracity | Truth | Falsehood |
Primal Domains
| Primal Domain | Leylines |
|---|---|
| Anima | Soul Body |
| Caelum | Cold (Inactivity) Heat (Volatility) |
| Elementus Terra |
Land Water Wind |
| Fauna Flora Fungi |
Life Death |