More actions
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vulnerable || You take double damage | | Vulnerable || You take double damage | ||
|- | |||
| Normal || You take full damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Resistant || You take half the damage | | Resistant || You take half the damage | ||
Revision as of 12:40, 25 January 2023
Damage Types
| Type | |
|---|---|
| Slashing | |
| Cleaving | 50% Slashing, 50% Piercing |
| Piercing | |
| Splitting | 50% Piercing, 50% Bludgeoning |
| Bludgeoning | |
| Heat | |
| Cold | |
| Acid | |
| Poison | Not to be confused with the Poisoned Condition. |
| Sonic | |
| Electrical | |
| Radiant | |
| Necrotic | |
| Healing |
| Type | |
|---|---|
| Psychic | |
| Spiritual | |
| Primordial | |
| True |
| Type | Theme |
|---|---|
| Force | Arcane |
| Holy | Divine |
| Unholy | Divine |
| Eldritch | Occult |
When a spell deals Source damage, the theme that gave you the spell determines the damage type.
Resistance & Vulnerability
A character may be resistant or weak towards a damage types, or straight up immune, depending on species, feats and other sources.
| Susceptibility | Effect |
|---|---|
| Vulnerable | You take double damage |
| Normal | You take full damage |
| Resistant | You take half the damage |
| Immune | You do not take damage |