Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Templates: Difference between revisions

From Kronopolis and the Flat Plane
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
! '''Specific purpose''' !!
! '''Specific purpose''' !!
|-
| [[Template:AbilityScore]] || Create a formatted ability score block.
|-
|-
| [[Template:FakeCat]] || Generate a fake category row.
| [[Template:FakeCat]] || Generate a fake category row.

Revision as of 12:16, 23 October 2025

List of useful templates:

General
Template:Also Add a small "See also".

Example:
See also: Some text and a link Template:Also.



Tabs
Template:Collapse
Hide content behind a button.
Use Template when Tabs extension doesn't work.
Template:Calculation
(Template:C)
Highlight text (usually calculations).
Example: d6 + dez nuts
Template:Formula Formatted formula.
Example:
Schlong = 1 meter + Charisma modifier
Template:Dl Helper for formatting Difficulty Level.
Specific purpose
Template:AbilityScore Create a formatted ability score block.
Template:FakeCat Generate a fake category row.
Template:Feat_Category Categories for the Feats and similar pages.
Template:Feat Creating feats.
Template:pls Get the attention of Dr GM
Template:ProficiencyBonus
(Template:profbonus)
Get the proficiency bonus table.

Add |table=1 to get the table without a button.

Template:Simp Simple import of another page.
Template:Spell Creating spells.
Template:Race Creating races.