More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Template:pls]] || Get the attention of Dr GM | | [[Template:pls]] || Get the attention of Dr GM | ||
|- | |||
| [[Template:ProficiencyBonus]] <br>([[Template:profbonus]]) | |||
| Get the [[Proficiency#Level-based_Proficiency_Bonus|proficiency bonus]] table. | |||
Add <code>|table=1</code> to get the table without a button. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Template:Simp]] || Simple import of another page. | | [[Template:Simp]] || Simple import of another page. | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 4 June 2025
List of useful templates:
| General | |
|---|---|
| Template:Also | Add a small "See also".
Example: |
| Tabs Template:Collapse |
Hide content behind a button. Use Template when Tabs extension doesn't work. |
| Template:Calculation (Template:C) |
Highlight text (usually calculations). Example: d6 + dez nuts |
| Template:Formula | Formatted formula. Example:
|
| Template:Dl | Helper for formatting Difficulty Level. |
| Specific purpose | |
| Template:FakeCat | Generate a fake category row. |
| Template:Feat_Category | Categories for the Feats and similar pages. |
| Template:Feat | Creating feats. |
| Template:pls | Get the attention of Dr GM |
| Template:ProficiencyBonus (Template:profbonus) |
Get the proficiency bonus table.
Add |
| Template:Simp | Simple import of another page. |
| Template:Spell | Creating spells. |
| Template:Race | Creating races. |