More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Template:Spell]] || Creating spells. | | [[Template:Spell]] || Creating spells. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Template:Race]] || Creating races. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 7 September 2023
List of useful templates:
| General | |
|---|---|
| Tabs Template:Collapse |
Hide content behind a button. Use Template when Tabs extension doesn't work. |
| Template:Formula | Formatted formula. |
| Specific purpose | |
| Template:pls | Get the attention of Dr GM |
| Template:FakeCat | Generate a fake category row. |
| Template:Feat_Category | Categories for the Feats and similar pages. |
| Template:Feat | Creating feats. |
| Template:Simp | Simple import of another page. |
| Template:Spell | Creating spells. |
| Template:Race | Creating races. |