More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spiritual || | | Spiritual || | ||
|- | |||
| Primordial || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| True || | | True || | ||
| Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Force || Arcane | | Force || Arcane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Holy || Divine | | Holy || Divine | ||
Revision as of 12:19, 25 January 2023
Damage Types
| Type | |
|---|---|
| Slashing | |
| Cleaving | 50% Slashing, 50% Piercing |
| Piercing | |
| Splitting | 50% Piercing, 50% Bludgeoning |
| Bludgeoning | |
| Heat | |
| Cold | |
| Acid | |
| Poison | |
| Sonic | |
| Electrical | |
| Radiant | |
| Necrotic | |
| Healing |
| Type | |
|---|---|
| Psychic | |
| Spiritual | |
| Primordial | |
| True |
| Type | Theme |
|---|---|
| Force | Arcane |
| Holy | Divine |
| Unholy | Divine |
| Eldritch | Occult |
When a spell deals Source damage, the theme that gave you the spell determines the damage type.