More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ Worldly | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Type !! | ! Type !! | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Slashing || | | Slashing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cleaving || 50% Slashing, 50% Piercing | | ''Cleaving'' || 50% Slashing, 50% Piercing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piercing || | | Piercing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Splitting || 50% Piercing, 50% Bludgeoning | | ''Splitting'' || 50% Piercing, 50% Bludgeoning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bludgeoning || | | Bludgeoning || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Heat || | | Heat || | ||
| Line 33: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Radiant || | | Radiant || | ||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| Necrotic || | |||
|- | |||
| Healing || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ Otherworldly | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Type !! | ! Type !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Psychic || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spiritual || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | True || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Type !! | ! Type !! Typical Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Force || Arcane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Primordial || Primal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Holy || Divine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Unholy || Divine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eldritch || Occult | ||
|} | |} | ||
''When a spell deals Source damage, the theme that gave you the spell determines the damage type.'' | |||
==Resistance== | ==Resistance== | ||
Revision as of 12:02, 25 January 2023
Damage Types
| Type | |
|---|---|
| Slashing | |
| Cleaving | 50% Slashing, 50% Piercing |
| Piercing | |
| Splitting | 50% Piercing, 50% Bludgeoning |
| Bludgeoning | |
| Heat | |
| Cold | |
| Acid | |
| Sonic | |
| Electrical | |
| Radiant | |
| Necrotic | |
| Healing |
| Type | |
|---|---|
| Psychic | |
| Spiritual | |
| True |
| Type | Typical Theme |
|---|---|
| Force | Arcane |
| Primordial | Primal |
| Holy | Divine |
| Unholy | Divine |
| Eldritch | Occult |
When a spell deals Source damage, the theme that gave you the spell determines the damage type.