More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Water | | Water | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Awakening Domains== | |||
{| class="wikitable cdtable" | |||
! style="font-weight:bold"|[[Divine Domain|Divine <br>Domain]] !! style="font-weight:bold"|Channel Divinity !! style="font-weight:bold"|Description | |||
|- | |||
| Ambition | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Apathy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Body | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Creation | |||
| [[Bring to Life]] | |||
| {{:Bring to Life}} | |||
|- | |||
| Death | |||
| [[Touch of Death]] | |||
| {{:Touch of Death}} | |||
|- | |||
| Displacement | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dream | |||
| [[Slumber]] | |||
| {{:Slumber}} | |||
|- | |||
| Emotion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Illusion | |||
| [[Invoke Duplicity]] | |||
| {{:Invoke Duplicity}} | |||
|- | |||
| Knowledge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Life | |||
| [[Preserve Life]] | |||
| {{:Preserve Life}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mind | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nature | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sanity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Soul | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Spirit | |||
| [[Drain Spirit]] | |||
| {{:Drain Spirit}} | |||
|- | |||
| Tranquility | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Aether Domains== | |||
{| class="wikitable cdtable" | |||
! style="font-weight:bold"|[[Divine Domain|Divine <br>Domain]] !! style="font-weight:bold"|Channel Divinity !! style="font-weight:bold"|Description | |||
|- | |||
| Arcane | |||
| [[Create Tear]] | |||
| {{:Create Tear}} | |||
|- | |||
| Astral | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chaos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Divine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Evil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Falsehood | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fate | |||
| [[Seer's Omen]] | |||
| {{:Seer's Omen}} | |||
|- | |||
| Good | |||
| [[Truce]] | |||
| {{:Truce}} | |||
|- | |||
| Law | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Light | |||
| [[Radiance of the Dawn]] | |||
| {{:Radiance of the Dawn}} | |||
|- | |||
| Luck | |||
| [[Chaos of Battle]] | |||
| {{:Chaos of Battle}} | |||
|- | |||
| Occult | |||
| [[Blood Puppet]] | |||
| {{:Blood Puppet}} | |||
|- | |||
| Planar | |||
| [[Arcane Abjuration]] | |||
| {{:Arcane Abjuration}} | |||
|- | |||
| Primal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Truth | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:30, 6 December 2023
Elemental Domains
| Divine Domain |
Channel Divinity | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Acid | Acidic Meltdown |
|
| Air | Shockwave Invocation |
You channel a forceful blast of wind. |
| Crystal | Arcane Bulwark |
|
| Dust | Dust to Dust |
You augment your offensive spells, the better to unleash the infinite chaos of the Abyss on your foes.
|
| Earth | ||
| Fire | ||
| Fog | ||
| Ice | Ice Prison |
|
| Inertia | ||
| Lightning | ||
| Magma | ||
| Metal | Divine Forging |
|
| Mist | ||
| Mud | ||
| Steam | ||
| Storm | ||
| Thunder | ||
| Water |
Awakening Domains
| Divine Domain |
Channel Divinity | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Ambition | ||
| Apathy | ||
| Body | ||
| Creation | Bring to Life | Bring to Life |
| Death | Touch of Death |
Your touch can increase entropy and wither the life from living things.
|
| Displacement | ||
| Dream | Slumber | Slumber |
| Emotion | ||
| Illusion | Invoke Duplicity | Invoke Duplicity |
| Knowledge | ||
| Life | Preserve Life |
|
| Mind | ||
| Nature | ||
| Sanity | ||
| Soul | ||
| Spirit | Drain Spirit | Drain Spirit |
| Tranquility |
Aether Domains
| Divine Domain |
Channel Divinity | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Arcane | Create Tear | Create Tear |
| Astral | ||
| Chaos | ||
| Dark | ||
| Divine | ||
| Evil | ||
| Falsehood | ||
| Fate | Seer's Omen | Seer's Omen |
| Good | Truce | Truce |
| Law | ||
| Light | Radiance of the Dawn |
|
| Luck | Chaos of Battle | Chaos of Battle |
| Occult | Blood Puppet | Blood Puppet |
| Planar | Arcane Abjuration | Arcane Abjuration |
| Primal | ||
| Truth |